Graal Forums  

Go Back   Graal Forums > Graal V6 forums > Announcements
FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rating: Thread Rating: 10 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
  #46  
Old 11-18-2014, 12:14 PM
fowlplay4 fowlplay4 is offline
team canada
fowlplay4's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Canada
Posts: 5,200
fowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond repute
Remove the spaces from your custom time stamp then it should work fine.

Don't know why File browser doesn't work properly though.
__________________
Quote:
Reply With Quote
  #47  
Old 11-18-2014, 06:39 PM
Imperialistic Imperialistic is offline
graal player lord
Imperialistic's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Florida
Posts: 1,093
Imperialistic is a jewel in the roughImperialistic is a jewel in the rough
Great job! Love it
keep up the good work!
__________________
" It's been swell, but the swelling's gone down. "
Reply With Quote
  #48  
Old 11-25-2014, 12:54 AM
Stowen Stowen is offline
Graalian since '01
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Massachusets, USA
Posts: 156
Stowen will become famous soon enough
Send a message via AIM to Stowen Send a message via MSN to Stowen Send a message via Skype™ to Stowen
Is this supposed to happen?

If I were to guess, I'd say it's trying to list only the servers in which my account appears in the server options. Not sure why Kingdoms' live server would be on there, or Zodiac Dev...but that just my guess.

__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Felix_Xenophobe View Post
He is no carpenter's son but Stowen will breathe life into pc graal.
Unholy Nation is my home.
Reply With Quote
  #49  
Old 11-25-2014, 02:33 PM
Tim_Rocks Tim_Rocks is offline
a true gentlemen
Tim_Rocks's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: USA
Posts: 1,863
Tim_Rocks is a splendid one to beholdTim_Rocks is a splendid one to beholdTim_Rocks is a splendid one to beholdTim_Rocks is a splendid one to behold
If I were to guess, I'd say a few servers went offline.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #50  
Old 11-25-2014, 05:51 PM
fowlplay4 fowlplay4 is offline
team canada
fowlplay4's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Canada
Posts: 5,200
fowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stowen View Post
Is this supposed to happen?
RC2 does the same thing. They changed the configuration on the serverlister to only show servers you're staff on.

Whatever they did doesn't appear to be working properly.
__________________
Quote:
Reply With Quote
  #51  
Old 11-25-2014, 05:52 PM
NicoX NicoX is offline
Kingdoms Management
NicoX's Avatar
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Frankfurt/Main, Germany
Posts: 1,933
NicoX will become famous soon enough
Send a message via AIM to NicoX Send a message via MSN to NicoX Send a message via Skype™ to NicoX
Quote:
Originally Posted by fowlplay4 View Post
RC2 does the same thing. They changed the configuration on the serverlister to only show servers you're staff on.

Whatever they did doesn't appear to be working properly.
Can we get the whole list of servers back? It was pretty usefull. It shouldnt hurt anyone too.
__________________
Yours Sincerely,

-Nico
(GK Management)

Clash: Nico, I'm going to give you an example of good management.
Clash: One of my staff removed my RC and banned me.
Clash: I didn't ban or remove their RC after I got another one to fix me.
Clash: Do you know why?
Bj÷rn: Because you IP banned him ?

Stefan logged on.
(npcserver) has reset the attributes of Stefan
*Stefan: ah my client crashed








Reply With Quote
  #52  
Old 11-25-2014, 05:59 PM
Tim_Rocks Tim_Rocks is offline
a true gentlemen
Tim_Rocks's Avatar
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: USA
Posts: 1,863
Tim_Rocks is a splendid one to beholdTim_Rocks is a splendid one to beholdTim_Rocks is a splendid one to beholdTim_Rocks is a splendid one to behold
Quote:
Originally Posted by fowlplay4 View Post
RC2 does the same thing. They changed the configuration on the serverlister to only show servers you're staff on.

Whatever they did doesn't appear to be working properly.
Would it be possible to set up a favorites option for servers? Keep your favorites at the top and sort the rest by name/player count.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #53  
Old 11-25-2014, 07:40 PM
callimuc callimuc is offline
callimuc's Avatar
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Germany
Posts: 1,015
callimuc is a splendid one to beholdcallimuc is a splendid one to beholdcallimuc is a splendid one to beholdcallimuc is a splendid one to beholdcallimuc is a splendid one to behold
Quote:
Originally Posted by Stowen View Post
Is this supposed to happen?

If I were to guess, I'd say it's trying to list only the servers in which my account appears in the server options. Not sure why Kingdoms' live server would be on there, or Zodiac Dev...but that just my guess.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tim_Rocks View Post
If I were to guess, I'd say a few servers went offline.
Quote:
Originally Posted by fowlplay4 View Post
RC2 does the same thing. They changed the configuration on the serverlister to only show servers you're staff on.

Whatever they did doesn't appear to be working properly.
Looks like this has been helping to fix the problem

Quote:
Originally Posted by xAndrewx View Post
In the 'Account' box put in Joshua_P2P. If that doesn't work put in your email. If that doesn't work put in your Graal###### ID.

One of the above will fix it.
__________________
MEEP!
Reply With Quote
  #54  
Old 11-25-2014, 10:36 PM
scriptless scriptless is offline
Banned
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: N-Pulse
Posts: 1,412
scriptless is a splendid one to beholdscriptless is a splendid one to beholdscriptless is a splendid one to beholdscriptless is a splendid one to behold
My only question is when will rc3 be available for mac? I haven't seen any Dow load link yet
Reply With Quote
  #55  
Old 11-26-2014, 06:23 AM
Wizardly Wizardly is offline
Registered User
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 1
Wizardly is on a distinguished road
Looks awesome!
Reply With Quote
  #56  
Old 11-27-2014, 09:05 PM
Stowen Stowen is offline
Graalian since '01
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Massachusets, USA
Posts: 156
Stowen will become famous soon enough
Send a message via AIM to Stowen Send a message via MSN to Stowen Send a message via Skype™ to Stowen
Calli, none of those fixed it. Still only shows the few servers I have access to. Thanks for the tip, though!
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Felix_Xenophobe View Post
He is no carpenter's son but Stowen will breathe life into pc graal.
Unholy Nation is my home.
Reply With Quote
  #57  
Old 11-30-2014, 05:33 PM
scriptless scriptless is offline
Banned
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: N-Pulse
Posts: 1,412
scriptless is a splendid one to beholdscriptless is a splendid one to beholdscriptless is a splendid one to beholdscriptless is a splendid one to behold
Is it possible to use any of the features from your scripted debugger in the external rc? Could be pretty cool. Also, SQL Explorer. Would be amazing to be able to use external rc for those

Last edited by scriptless; 11-30-2014 at 07:51 PM..
Reply With Quote
  #58  
Old 11-30-2014, 08:08 PM
fowlplay4 fowlplay4 is offline
team canada
fowlplay4's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Canada
Posts: 5,200
fowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond reputefowlplay4 has a reputation beyond repute
Quote:
Originally Posted by scriptless View Post
Is it possible to use any of the features from your scripted debugger in the external rc? Could be pretty cool. Also, SQL Explorer. Would be amazing to be able to use external rc for those
You could use a scripted chat channel and text commands to make your own debugger.

Download an SQLite DB Viewer and set your .db extension to open it. Could make a scripted channel to do this too.
__________________
Quote:
Reply With Quote
  #59  
Old 12-01-2014, 09:03 PM
MysticalDragon MysticalDragon is offline
Global Administration
MysticalDragon's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Lynn Ma
Posts: 883
MysticalDragon is just really niceMysticalDragon is just really nice
Send a message via AIM to MysticalDragon Send a message via MSN to MysticalDragon
I also noticed with my new accout Carlito, i have to add it to server options twice. If i just do Carlito, i cant see delteria. If i just add carlito(lower case c) it says i dont have the right graal version. If i add them both it works. Seems like it only happens with newly created accounts. This happens with both rc2 and rc3. And my account is Carlito with a capital c.
__________________
~Delteria Support
~Playerworld Support
~PWA Chief
http://support.toonslab.com
[email protected]



Reply With Quote
  #60  
Old 12-01-2014, 09:23 PM
Stephen Stephen is offline
Boom!
Stephen's Avatar
Join Date: May 2004
Location: San Francisco
Posts: 10,410
Stephen has much to be proud ofStephen has much to be proud ofStephen has much to be proud ofStephen has much to be proud ofStephen has much to be proud ofStephen has much to be proud of
Quote:
Originally Posted by MysticalDragon View Post
I also noticed with my new accout Carlito, i have to add it to server options twice. If i just do Carlito, i cant see delteria. If i just add carlito(lower case c) it says i dont have the right graal version. If i add them both it works. Seems like it only happens with newly created accounts. This happens with both rc2 and rc3. And my account is Carlito with a capital c.
__________________
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:55 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright (C) 1998-2008 Linux cyberjoueurs All Rights Reserved.