PDA

View Full Version : Graal and suspend computer


Solareon
07-27-2001, 10:51 PM
If your computer has a suspend function and windows starts to go to tha mode while graal is running and if you wake it up really quick (cause you didn't want to suspend) and try and use graal it will flip out and start flashing and it willtake a while to ctrl alt delete kill it. It'll eat up a horrid amount of memory which will become unrecoverable until you restart your computer. Happened to me yesterday and pissed me off

DarkPyro_2001
07-28-2001, 12:52 AM
I noticed that.. _

Poogle
07-28-2001, 08:24 AM
Like on the other thred?

Juron Pilo
08-01-2001, 11:36 AM
how on earth could u notice that same error... its like one of those 1/10000 people have the error things!

richard
08-02-2001, 09:15 AM
<Shaun>

that bug just happened to me just now. I was playing graal, then it said graal error 22, report to graal online, then it kep flickering.

</Shaun>

Adrenaline
08-02-2001, 10:16 AM
Originally posted by richard
<Shaun>

that bug just happened to me just now. I was playing graal, then it said graal error 22, report to graal online, then it kep flickering.

</Shaun> I had that before when I decided to be annoying and played the same harmonica tone for 5 minutes to annoy people at the hat shop. I eventually got an error and had to restart.

Poogle
08-02-2001, 10:19 AM
Graal=GRAAHHH named becuse of anger it causes people!

Archeon
08-02-2001, 10:25 AM
yes this problem has been around hella long

my computer suspends, i dotn even have to be quick
if i leave graal on over night it will do that

Knightoffrost
08-02-2001, 10:30 AM
Never happens to me.

SkooL
08-02-2001, 11:48 AM
Originally posted by Poogle
Graal=GRAAHHH named becuse of anger it causes people! Go away, I hate you. :(

grim_squeaker_x
08-02-2001, 05:30 PM
I have it when I open my playerlist and it has around 200 people on it, then first the playerlist get's filled with "defaults" after which I get that error and I have to shut down Graal using control+alt+delete.

Knightoffrost
08-02-2001, 07:42 PM
Originally posted by grim_squeaker_x
I have it when I open my playerlist and it has around 200 people on it, then first the playerlist get's filled with "defaults" after which I get that error and I have to shut down Graal using control+alt+delete.

Low ram?

grim_squeaker_x
08-03-2001, 06:24 PM
Originally posted by Knightoffrost


Low ram? 256 MB Ram, so no.