PDA

View Full Version : disableselectweapons


G_yoshi
07-25-2001, 10:50 PM
Okay, I have another question here. When I use the command 'disableselectweapons' does it still pause the player? Cause I am thinking about doing a custom 'Q' thing.

Brady2
07-25-2001, 11:01 PM
No it doesn't pause the player.
just add a if (playerhurt) {timeout = 0;} and hide all the images etc.

G_yoshi
07-26-2001, 12:02 AM
Originally posted by Brady2
No it doesn't pause the player.
just add a if (playerhurt) {timeout = 0;} and hide all the images etc.

huh? what is that supposed to mean?