PDA

View Full Version : Taskbar buttons


Twinny
07-24-2007, 05:13 PM
Can it be improved so that all buttons created change their width to fit their text? It's kinda annoying when a button can only fit a third of a server name.

Angel_Light
07-24-2007, 06:02 PM
or just have the "...." like windows does.

Twinny
07-24-2007, 06:29 PM
or just have the "...." like windows does.

There is plenty of room for the buttons to expand in width...I only ever seem to have 'World' and the current server as buttons anyways.