PDA

View Full Version : Sound?


ReBorn_Spirit
07-20-2007, 08:46 PM
Hey its a little hard to use that flute on GK when you don't have sound. Even harder to remember the commands without sound.

oO

Anyways, XP x64 works just no sound on the client at all. I think Stefan said the "sound library"? isnt installed for 64 bit yet, but that was for the last version.

Vulcan
07-20-2007, 10:20 PM
You can try setting tryloadsoundson64bit to true in your game_config.txt file located in the Graal folder.

ReBorn_Spirit
07-20-2007, 10:25 PM
You can try setting tryloadsoundson64bit to true in your game_config.txt file located in the Graal folder.

Ok, that worked for me. Using my Sound Blaster Audigy 2zs.