PDA

View Full Version : F8 Menu


Twinny
07-14-2007, 10:47 AM
While maybe not a bug, it may have been overlooked. When in trial mode, could you have the guicontainer stretched to full size while using the F8 menu? Otherwise it's a bit too cramped.

Angel_Light
07-14-2007, 11:40 AM
good point, though I bet it would be better if they can just make there window big. just restrict the sizing?

Admins
07-14-2007, 12:19 PM
Hmmm can put the Serverlist into the GUIContainer instead of into the (default) Graalcontrol.