PDA

View Full Version : Tilelayer glitch on gmaps


zokemon
07-14-2007, 09:28 AM
This was never fixed even though you said it was...

Old topic:
http://forums.graalonline.com/forums/showthread.php?t=73777

Admins
07-14-2007, 12:25 PM
It was working fine, where can I test it on your server now since there is other stuff ?

zokemon
07-14-2007, 11:19 PM
Same as before:

Server: Gileada
Level: world_s_00.nw (32,32)

You may see some tree stumps, just ignore those (they are just showimgs) since that is part of my new system (those levels don't work on it but this has nothing to do with tilelayers what so ever).

Crow
07-14-2007, 11:20 PM
Poor Zero :[ I hope for you it will get fixed dude.

zokemon
07-15-2007, 03:31 AM
Poor Zero :[ I hope for you it will get fixed dude.

Thanks...

(Can't do any work on my server until it is fixed)

Admins
07-16-2007, 04:36 PM
It still looks perfectly fine on all computers that I have access to. Can you describe the problem a little bit more (screenshots) ?

zokemon
07-17-2007, 01:31 PM
My mistake, it's working (sort of).
I guess because my weblevels wasn't cleared, it was still using the data from when I looked at the levels on v4. I tried it on another client and it worked. Would updating the levels with a change of some sort fix this for everyone who has the old levels during v4 in their weblevels?

Admins
07-17-2007, 02:10 PM
Not so simple, its using file time to check if it's more recent

Crow
07-17-2007, 03:13 PM
Not so simple, its using file time to check if it's more recent

Couldnt you just modify something and reupload the levels?o.O