PDA

View Full Version : Tile layers


WanDaMan
12-10-2006, 11:50 AM
I've been trying GS2 for some time now, I'm still useless at it x_x . Anyway, I'm adding some effects to the mushrooms on VS and I've got one what makes you intoxicated, a lot like the concussion grenades on era. Well, I've asked my brother and he doesn't know either, but for some reason "tilelayers[0].alpha" doesn't work on GMaps. Anyone got any suggestions?

Chompy
12-10-2006, 02:06 PM
timeout?

Admins
12-10-2006, 02:16 PM
I think you need to change player.gmap.tilelayers[0].alpha

WanDaMan
12-10-2006, 02:27 PM
I think you need to change player.gmap.tilelayers[0].alpha

That's what Andrew suspected, I'll experiment. Thanks! :D

coreys
12-10-2006, 11:33 PM
It always worked for me on gmaps. O.o