PDA

View Full Version : Replacing animation bug


FxChiP
07-09-2001, 02:16 AM
Stefan made a slight error in the newfeatures text...

He said the command to replace a player's animation was
replacegani walk,mywalk;

But it's really
replaceani walk,mywalk;

Just do that and it should work.

BocoC
07-09-2001, 02:57 AM
He knows already =P It was during one of my previous posts. But, yes. Replacegani SHOULD be replaceani.

Shard_IceFire
07-09-2001, 08:16 AM
NOW you guys say that. Thanks !

BocoC
07-09-2001, 08:30 AM
Also, it needs to be CLIENTSIDE, not SERVERSIDE. =P