PDA

View Full Version : Zodiac tile set......


theHAWKER
08-29-2006, 09:35 PM
Ive noticed that zodiac has like 2 or 3 tile sets.... and its very confusing :(
Zodiac should have the same tile set through out one island. it would be ok if it was one tile set per island..... but its one tile set per level.... >_<

smirt362
08-29-2006, 09:48 PM
Its some sort of bug I think.

theHAWKER
08-29-2006, 09:52 PM
it makes me hiss....
And its the easyest thing to fix i could do it! >_<

Minoc
08-29-2006, 10:52 PM
Seems fine to me.

Luigi203
08-29-2006, 11:10 PM
Certain levels have different tilesets. It seems like the different LATs got the tilesets mixed up.

Crono
08-29-2006, 11:20 PM
graal folder => levels => tiledefs => find zodiac => just delete the file itself => restart/open Graal

papajchris
08-31-2006, 06:27 PM
TheHawker. Delete the tiledefs of zodiac. Also we have tried different scripts and things to make it automatically load the new tileset. Stefan has tried to help too i believe.

xXziroXx
09-03-2006, 01:32 AM
TheHawker. Delete the tiledefs of zodiac. Also we have tried different scripts and things to make it automatically load the new tileset. Stefan has tried to help too i believe.

removetiledefs() should do the trick -.-

Magadal
09-03-2006, 01:58 AM
removetiledefs() should do the trick -.-
Owned!