PDA

View Full Version : Login Menu Double-Layering


Draenin
08-27-2006, 07:52 PM
For some reason, when I login, both menu GUIs open (Old and new for v4) and the old layers on top of the new. Any ideas as to what may be causing it?

CheeToS2
08-27-2006, 09:13 PM
That happened to me when my VIP expired.

Admins
08-27-2006, 11:33 PM
Ok fixed

Draenin
08-28-2006, 12:26 AM
Thanks Stefan.