PDA

View Full Version : Guild Wars Team Problem


jkool666
07-21-2006, 07:09 PM
Alright, so some guilds like challenging the server correct. Well I learned that any guilds that have a space in their name, can't play. I say the command (leaving a space) example; Lost Souls, and it says no more then 2 teams. But when I have no space, there isn't a guild called LostSouls. This seems to be a problem.

pooper200000
07-21-2006, 07:30 PM
ask huwa

Sulukra
07-21-2006, 10:47 PM
Its probably because it isn't picking up the tokens on the script correctly.

Did you try using quotes, like "Lost Souls"?

Admins
07-22-2006, 02:29 AM
Should be "Lost Souls" yes

jkool666
07-22-2006, 05:09 AM
Its probably because it isn't picking up the tokens on the script correctly.

Did you try using quotes, like "Lost Souls"?


Should be "Lost Souls" yes

Thanks.