PDA

View Full Version : RC2 Freezing Randomly


Fogles
06-05-2006, 09:12 PM
RC2 Is freezing randomly, it's also duplicating the process and making 2 RC2 processes.

Here is a pic, the big thing with alot of crap on it is RC2.


http://www.x-mod.net/as.bmp

irule13
06-05-2006, 10:34 PM
This usually happens from lag, try running a spychecker program.

Malinko
06-06-2006, 12:43 AM
bmp sucks.

Fogles
06-06-2006, 01:15 AM
I don't even lag..it just freezes

irule13
06-06-2006, 01:59 AM
i would run a virus scan, then download a new version of rc2