PDA

View Full Version : Graal3.exe can't open?


ChibiChibiLuc
04-04-2005, 08:28 PM
Kai.
I double click Graal3.exe
Nothing happens.
It's running in my process list, taking up 18,000 K, but it's not in my Application list.

Ajira
04-04-2005, 09:26 PM
Try pressing Alt+Enter to get it info fullscreen mode.

Darlene159
04-04-2005, 09:36 PM
Mine opens as soon as I hit ctrl, alt, and delete (because it isnt coming up), then it freezes

goalieboy_01
04-04-2005, 09:46 PM
Did you install both the Graal3D Data and whatever the other thing is in setup? I had the same problem because i didnt install both things.

WanDaMan
04-05-2005, 09:34 PM
It takes like 10 minutes to open, just wait.

Skyld
04-05-2005, 11:07 PM
It takes like 10 minutes to open, just wait.
Perhaps it should have a splash screen while it loads.

Ajira
04-06-2005, 12:08 AM
It takes like 10 minutes to open, just wait.
Takes me 10 seconds.

smurfmidgetninja
04-06-2005, 12:37 AM
Depending on how long my computer has been running it takes from 3-15 minutes to start....