PDA

View Full Version : Is anyone's graal working?


Ham-HamT
01-29-2005, 05:21 AM
My graal isnt starting, it just keeps the message that says getting server list
and it wont start up, can anyone help me? thanks

(btw could it have anything to do with me changing my ip? i just got a new modem)

Eagle
01-29-2005, 05:25 AM
Serverlist loads fine for me. Can you still log on the server even know it still says loading?

I don't think it's your IP change because it connect fine.

Ham-HamT
01-29-2005, 05:26 AM
no, everything is blank

pacMASTA
01-29-2005, 05:36 AM
Try uninstalling graal then reinstalling it sounds like you deleted a core file lol

Ham-HamT
01-29-2005, 05:38 AM
that didnt work, ontop of that my rc isnt working anymore

EDIT:

im gonna try to reboot brb guys

EDIT:

didnt work =(

Lance
01-29-2005, 06:03 AM
Is the normal http://www.graalonline.com website working for you?

Ham-HamT
01-29-2005, 06:19 AM
yeah

EDIT:
thanks for the help guys but i ran it on g3 and it worked