PDA

View Full Version : Is there...


CrazedMerlin
06-18-2001, 12:57 AM
Is there a move command for a player instead of changing there x and y alot....
(heh im not the greatest scripter)
I know theres move for a NPC but what about a player?

Spearman
06-18-2001, 01:07 AM
nope, just use the walk.gani animation and fiddle with their x and y

foxstar70
06-18-2001, 02:25 AM
What he said ;p

CrazedMerlin
06-18-2001, 02:41 AM
:(((
that makes me a sad merlin
The Inn on Khoral(Chris and my server)
took me 1 1/2 hours to make so far for 2 levels, because the guy takes you around the place =/

WeirdmanI9
06-18-2001, 03:16 AM
That would take me about 30 minutes to make, the NPC's would.

CrazedMerlin
06-18-2001, 06:26 AM
Originally posted by WeirdmanI9
That would take me about 30 minutes to make, the NPC's would.
Ok so you know how long it would take even though you dont know what it does? Wow you're a bright one!

AlexH
06-18-2001, 07:33 AM
O come on
Its not hard
even n00bs could do it (well maybe not n00bs but you get my point)

CrazedMerlin
06-18-2001, 08:21 AM
Originally posted by AlexH
O come on
Its not hard
even n00bs could do it (well maybe not n00bs but you get my point)
Do you ever read before you post? I guess not since we said it was easy but TIME CONSUMING