PDA

View Full Version : Peaceful mode


Joxoo
10-05-2003, 12:21 AM
I've been on peaceful mode now all the time. I tried to shut it off by using /peaceful . But it says: "Unknown command. Try help."
Maybe I'm using the wrong command. Well...am I?

DenoriZakarum
10-05-2003, 12:23 AM
well, this function has been turned off for like a year lol. Now you must go into a kingdom castle and ring the beel inside to go unto battlemode

Joxoo
10-05-2003, 12:55 AM
So I've to become a member of a kingdom first to be able to get into battle mode?

DenoriZakarum
10-05-2003, 02:26 AM
Originally posted by Joxoo
So I've to become a member of a kingdom first to be able to get into battle mode?
yes