PDA

View Full Version : My House that im Making


Glamer
06-15-2001, 12:12 AM
How can i put horses in the Level editor??Cause im making a house and i cant put horses in one area why not???how do i put em in??

Kaimetsu
06-15-2001, 12:12 AM
Scripting. Puthorse command. Commands.rtf.

Glamer
06-15-2001, 01:04 AM
i just put this??

Puthorse clearhorse.gif x y??right cause i dont get the whole command thing

grim_squeaker_x
06-15-2001, 01:22 AM
puthorse filename,x,y;

Bane2000
06-17-2001, 04:19 PM
would be :

puthorse clearhorse.gif,x,y;

but if it's transparent i'm not sure if you could ride it (liek normal transparent npcs) u can't trigger them to start them off :?

Shard_IceFire
06-18-2001, 08:04 AM
no clearhorse is that horse gif that has a black outline, but is clear other than that.
:)

AlexH
06-18-2001, 08:08 AM
And the prize for n00b scripter of the year goes to................
.....drumrole plz...............................Glamer

Sjc2k1
06-18-2001, 11:58 PM
"claps" oh wait i should be booing

Kaimetsu
06-19-2001, 02:46 AM
Originally posted by AlexH
And the prize for n00b scripter of the year goes to................
.....drumrole plz...............................Glamer

You are making a fool of yourself. He never claimed to be good, so lay off.

Shard_IceFire
06-19-2001, 03:27 AM
Yeah! BTW Kai, you have a LOTTA posts!

Kaimetsu
06-19-2001, 03:28 AM
Originally posted by Shard_IceFire
Yeah! BTW Kai, you have a LOTTA posts!

Yup, I got them all in about a month. Pretty proud of myself, actually.

ownerofbabylon
06-21-2001, 12:41 AM
He was asking a damn question!! leave him alone. *lowers head in disgust of Alex and SJC :(

Brad0629
06-24-2001, 02:14 AM
Guyz cummon...hes new at scripting you dont gotta pick on him....:mad: