PDA

View Full Version : What adobe can do


funnylinkwantsbomys
02-13-2002, 03:59 AM
omg look at this

funnylinkwantsbomys
02-13-2002, 04:01 AM
after

AlkarenHyralt
02-13-2002, 04:03 AM
Wrong forum, you realize?

funnylinkwantsbomys
02-13-2002, 04:03 AM
but :*(

Sir_Gareth
02-13-2002, 04:06 AM
I have my books, and my poetry to protect me,
I am shielded by my aromour,
hiding in my room, safe within my womb,
I touch none and no one touches me,
I am a rock,
I am an iiiiisland,

And a rock feels no pain
and an Island never cries


-------

:spam:

fenderbender2965
02-13-2002, 04:12 AM
i have adobe 6.0 i made an awesome graphic but i cant post it because its in PSD format and for some reason i cant change it =/

cds96
02-13-2002, 04:13 AM
i swear please just ****ing run over my head with a big truck.

I have ME problems. Seeing as cs and diablo2 wont ****ing work on ME. :(

JubeiSaotomeX
02-13-2002, 06:18 AM
Originally posted by cds96
i swear please just ****ing run over my head with a big truck.

I have ME problems. Seeing as cs and diablo2 wont ****ing work on ME. :(

i have ME and it works fine

Psyker
02-13-2002, 06:20 AM
Originally posted by JubeiSaotomeX


i have ME and it works fine
same.

Flameuss
02-13-2002, 06:28 AM
i had a guild named arse and i made a banner with adobe its hard to use though heres the banner

Banjo180
02-13-2002, 06:37 AM
:megaeek: :eek: :megaeek: :eek: :megaeek:
that Rawks!

Flameuss
02-13-2002, 06:57 AM
thx :):rolleyes: :rolleyes: