PDA

View Full Version : Graal Counter-Strike Maddness :)


slp
01-31-2002, 05:06 AM
68.34.216.76:27015
Servername: Graal CS Madness
Password: graal

come play, me Vincent V., Soto and others will be playing so come on :D!

Sir_Gareth
01-31-2002, 05:07 AM
BAH where do you get CS?

sac
01-31-2002, 05:08 AM
LIKE HOW

spi
01-31-2002, 05:08 AM
k

slp
01-31-2002, 05:09 AM
good luck guys :) NO CHEATS EITERH

spi
01-31-2002, 05:09 AM
Originally posted by Sir_Gareth
BAH where do you get CS?

staples, or anyother computer game store

Sir_Gareth
01-31-2002, 05:10 AM
you have to buy it??




cheap bast*rds
:(

LilNiglet
01-31-2002, 05:19 AM
Can't find the server >_<

Someone tell me how to do it, I may be doing it wrong.

slp
01-31-2002, 05:56 AM
goto add server then put that ip addy in were at de_dust right now :D!

Flameuss
01-31-2002, 06:03 AM
how do you go to a server? wtf

ZanderX
01-31-2002, 06:07 AM
Originally posted by Sir_Gareth
you have to buy it??




cheap bast*rds
:(

No, you don't.

www.counter-strike.net

You DO need to buy Half Life though.

Soto2001
01-31-2002, 06:11 AM
damn you guys are n00bs at cs.

spi
01-31-2002, 06:14 AM
NO I KILLED U SOTO

ZanderX
01-31-2002, 06:15 AM
i would come in and play but i'm not in the mood. sorry.

Soto2001
01-31-2002, 06:17 AM
you only killed me twice onece when i lagged an the other when i dident see you and i dident menan it like that i ment that ppl dont even know how to add a server

ZanderX
01-31-2002, 06:18 AM
Originally posted by Soto2001
you only killed me twice onece when i lagged an the other when i dident see you and i dident menan it like that i ment that ppl dont even know how to add a server

or connect through the friggin console.

BocoC
01-31-2002, 06:40 AM
Bah. I cannot connect. I go into the console and type in:
/connect 68.34.216.76:27015

What am I doing wrong?

BocoC
01-31-2002, 07:10 AM
Bah. The game is probably over. Oh well.

*Waits for next CS game*

ZanderX
01-31-2002, 07:10 AM
Originally posted by BocoC
Bah. I cannot connect. I go into the console and type in:
/connect 68.34.216.76:27015

What am I doing wrong?

you don't use the /. that's wolfenstein. :O

BocoC
01-31-2002, 07:12 AM
Originally posted by ZanderX


you don't use the /. that's wolfenstein. :O
I tried it both ways. It won't let me connect.

Torankusu
01-31-2002, 07:13 AM
commands start with things like:
+
add_
/
!

and so on. i haven't bothered to memorize them.

ZanderX
01-31-2002, 07:13 AM
Originally posted by BocoC

I tried it both ways. It won't let me connect.


no duh, server's down by now. :D

BocoC
01-31-2002, 07:14 AM
Originally posted by ZanderX



no duh, server's down by now. :D
Yeah, I figured that.

So I

*waits for next CS game to be held in the future*

Constinople
01-31-2002, 07:19 AM
ok............

Torankusu
01-31-2002, 07:21 AM
i held one one time. but now i cannot connect to it.