PDA

View Full Version : Farmin bug


Brady2
05-04-2001, 01:57 PM
When I farm sometimes I have to reconnect to see the tree's stats. It gets annoying.

Zulithe
05-04-2001, 02:26 PM
Originally posted by Brady2
When I farm sometimes I have to reconnect to see the tree's stats. It gets annoying. Hmmm... I haven't noticed this bug. But then... I don't do much farming O.o

Spunky2000ca
05-05-2001, 09:40 AM
personally I hate farming cause it takes like an hour (estimate) and i dont got that kinda time. anyway, i have seen the bug the few times ive farmed. it pisses me off.. =(

annr
05-05-2001, 04:06 PM
i've noticed it too : /
farming for me takes 1 1/2 hours.

Lion'el-Jonson
05-05-2001, 04:18 PM
Farming takes 3 hours.

Zulithe
05-11-2001, 01:16 AM
after doing some more farming myself, I have also noticed the farming bug you are talking about. IT IS VERY ANNOYING!

Also there are many many people exploiting a loophole that lets you plant multiple trees in the same spot and water them all at once. I'm talking people planting like 30 or more trees in the same spot, watering that one spot and then getting buttloads of apples for very little work. NO WONDER I SEE PEOPLE WALKING AROUND WITH THOUSANDS OF GRALAT!!!!!!

Spunky2000ca
05-12-2001, 12:58 PM
Originally posted by Zulithe
after doing some more farming myself, I have also noticed the farming bug you are talking about. IT IS VERY ANNOYING!

Also there are many many people exploiting a loophole that lets you plant multiple trees in the same spot and water them all at once. I'm talking people planting like 30 or more trees in the same spot, watering that one spot and then getting buttloads of apples for very little work. NO WONDER I SEE PEOPLE WALKING AROUND WITH THOUSANDS OF GRALAT!!!!!!
You mean that???

Psyker
05-12-2001, 01:30 PM
Fishing is still the besterestestest!

MoonAngel
05-12-2001, 02:51 PM
besterestestest isnt fishing! its bird catching cause its so easy and so close and makes lots of cash fast =P

(thx again psyker for helping me at the start:D)

Cloud_X
05-17-2001, 09:49 AM
Originally posted by Gspeed2000
I will try and confirm the loophole and if it is truely there I will pass it on to Stefan in next bug report.
It's true I overheard Corpse doing it and talking about it. He had 40+ trees in one spot.