PDA

View Full Version : Tokenize


_Shoey_Fighter_
04-30-2001, 06:50 AM
I'm having trouble with tokenize. Here is the code I tried:
if(playerenters){
tokenize add test;
say2 #s(#t(2));
}

It produces some weird thing like "dtdoorct" or something. Any ideas?

Tyhm
04-30-2001, 07:32 AM
maybe tokenize(1)?

I think it's 0-based, meaning it starts counting at 0...

Admins
05-01-2001, 06:23 AM
say2 #t(1); should display 'test'