PDA

View Full Version : Map problems


Eponick3
11-06-2001, 10:04 AM
i made the map by pressing m in the editor and i put the line

setmap loabog.png,loabig.txt,x,y;

but i still dont see the map...why?

Jerom
11-06-2001, 07:01 PM
Originally posted by Eponick3
i made the map by pressing m in the editor and i put the line

setmap loabog.png,loabig.txt,x,y;

but i still dont see the map...why?
Because you don't have the map.txt probley...
If you have the image(which you made when you pressed M and waited less than a minute), then you need to make a map for it as well.

mhermher
11-06-2001, 08:45 PM
you have to make the map a 8-bit PNG format

WindSpeed
11-08-2001, 08:36 AM
Yeah, that would help.