PDA

View Full Version : New Race Track has a bug!


feivel
10-21-2001, 11:54 PM
This is a bug,
I hit the turbo and i went sup[rfast into the gap between these rocks, and it is impossible to get out...
heres a pic

spi
10-22-2001, 12:13 AM
Unless bug means USER ERROR, I wouldn't consider it a "bug."

habek
10-22-2001, 12:35 AM
prolly just lag

Qwert616
10-22-2001, 12:54 AM
I got stuck in that spot.

I just moved left and right while holding the accelerator and I got out in like 15 seconds

feivel
10-22-2001, 01:07 AM
Its not a user error..
I hit the turbo and it shot me into that spot,
I realize it is escapable,
but if you were in a race you would be really screwed...
and um wanna see somehin funny I saw while playing TFC,
a group f engineers using bugs with hte SGs and dispensers to build them high up in the air...

_0AfTeRsHoCk0_
10-22-2001, 01:14 AM
The new track is nice, but I prefer the older one for some reason
*shrugs*

James
10-22-2001, 01:17 AM
leet man

feivel
10-22-2001, 02:01 AM
damnit the TFC screenshot I took was to large to post :(

Antago
10-22-2001, 02:19 AM
That is the neatest computer interface.

Is that Windows2000?

I'm still stuck on Windows 95... my Windows 98 computer jumped off a desk and broke itself... hehe... ya... *pant*:(

Hulk Hogan
10-22-2001, 02:22 AM
Originally posted by Antago
That is the neatest computer interface.

Is that Windows2000?

I'm still stuck on Windows 95... my Windows 98 computer jumped off a desk and broke itself... hehe... ya... *pant*:(


haha :D

I think thats WindowXP?