PDA

View Full Version : Help


NotoriousBLT
10-17-2001, 08:02 AM
I was making a race track, and they were the right tiles, but then when i played the level it messed up (see screenshot). I put the script Stefan used in the test level into my level too.
//#CLIENTSIDE
if (playerenters) {
addtiledef2 tiles_kart.png,karttest.nw,928,256;
}

NotoriousBLT
10-17-2001, 08:09 AM
*bump*

slick_soul
10-17-2001, 08:12 AM
//#CLIENTSIDE
if (playerenters) {
addtiledef2 tiles_kart.png,karttest.nw,928,256;
}

i think karttest.nw has to be your levels name

freddyfox
10-17-2001, 08:12 AM
Originally posted by NotoriousBLT

if (playerenters) {
addtiledef2 tiles_kart.png,karttest.nw,928,256;
}

Simply replace karttest.nw with the level you want to add the tiles onto.

NotoriousBLT
10-17-2001, 08:13 AM
Originally posted by slick_soul
//#CLIENTSIDE
if (playerenters) {
addtiledef2 tiles_kart.png,karttest.nw,928,256;
}

i think karttest.nw has to be your levels name
*smacks head* Why didn't I see that? Thx alot Rankar, Vermain.

smallballn13
10-17-2001, 08:28 AM
Originally posted by NotoriousBLT

*smacks head* Why didn't I see that? Thx alot Rankar, Vermain. lol:D :D ;)