PDA

View Full Version : seteffect...


Jerom
09-05-2001, 08:54 AM
I happened to notice that when seteffect is being used and you use the zoom feature, the seteffects go back to default.
I'm not sure if this happens to light effects also because I can't see light effects.

spi
09-06-2001, 01:53 AM
Originally posted by Jerom
I happened to notice that when seteffect is being used and you use the zoom feature, the seteffects go back to default.
I'm not sure if this happens to light effects also because I can't see light effects.

i have no idea what you mean...

Jerom
09-06-2001, 01:57 AM
Originally posted by spi


i have no idea what you mean...
See attatchment.
This...

Jerom
09-06-2001, 01:58 AM
Originally posted by Jerom

See attatchment.
This...
turns into THIS...
When you zoom.
The Seteffect is canceled out in other words.

BocoC
09-06-2001, 05:45 AM
Oh! I get it. When you press Alt+8 to Zoom in, seteffect stops working. I see...

spi
09-06-2001, 08:01 AM
Originally posted by Jerom

turns into THIS...
When you zoom.
The Seteffect is canceled out in other words.

SO?

entravial
09-07-2001, 04:13 AM
~AlphaFlame~


SO? Spi... you're an idiot :D

Some people actually use the zoom people occasionally. And besides, it means a bug in the program, and that's bad, so that's why it's here. So... uhh... stuff. :megaeek: